Round 1

Under 12 Girls Competition

Limit Date

3rd October 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
1.01Charles Dickens School 0-8 Newstead Wood SchoolNewstead Wood School
1.02St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 1-4 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch.Sir Roger Manwood's Sch.
1.03Hartsdown Academy 0-11 Ursuline CollegeUrsuline College
1.04Homewood School 0-0 Rainham School for GirlsRainham School for GirlsP
1.05Westlands School 1-4 Valley Park SchoolValley Park School
1.06Holmesdale School 1-2 Leigh Academy WilmingtonLeigh Academy Wilmington
1.08Langley Park SFG 3-5 Sir Geoffrey Leigh AcademySir Geoffrey Leigh Academy
1.09Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST 0-5 Hayes SchoolHayes School
1.11Farringtons School 1-0 Blackfen School for GirlsFarringtons School
1.12Darrick Wood School 3-0 Chislehurst School for GirlsDarrick Wood School

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
1.11 Farringtons School 1-0 Blackfen School for Girls 09-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.04 Homewood School 0-0 Rainham School for Girls 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.06 Holmesdale School 1-2 Leigh Academy Wilmington 28-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.01 Charles Dickens School 0-8 Newstead Wood School 29-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.12 Darrick Wood School 3-0 Chislehurst School for Girls 29-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.03 Hartsdown Academy 0-11 Ursuline College 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.08 Langley Park SFG 3-5 Sir Geoffrey Leigh Academy 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.02 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 1-4 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch. 01-Oct-2026 -Complete
1.05 Westlands School 1-4 Valley Park School 01-Oct-2026 -Complete
1.09 Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST 0-5 Hayes School 01-Oct-2026 -Complete
1.07 Orchards Academy 2-0 Harris Academy Beckenham 03-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
1.10 Lift Bexleyheath 2-0 Townley GS 03-Oct-2026 -Incomplete A